Green Street Green

 

 

Staff List

 

Senior Leadership Team

 

 

 Teaching Staff

 

 

Speech & Language Provision Teaching Staff

 

 

 

 Teaching Support Staff

 

 

  

Speech & Language Provision Support Staff

 

 

  

Administrative Staff

 

 

   

Site Manager/School Caretaker

 

 

   

 Midday Supervisors

 

 

  

Stars Wraparound Care Staff

 

 

  

Many staff have additional responsibilities over and above their job role and title, please see details below:

 

Class  

Age Group

Teacher

Additional responsibilities

 

SLT

Mrs Sarah Morgan -  Head of School,  Assessment, Teaching & Learning, CPD, ITT Students, NQT lead, Appraisal, MFL lead, Covid co-ordinator, Catch-up co-ordinator

 

SLT

Mr Chris Mead – Deputy Head of School, Pupil Premium Champion, Attendance, Designated Safeguarding lead, Curriculum, Appraisal

 

SLT

Mrs Sharon Peake -  Assistant Head, Teacher in charge of the Speech and Language Provision, Assistant  Safeguarding lead, Appraisal, Educational Visits Co-ordinator, Green Champion

 

SLT

Mrs J Morkill - Assistant Head of School, SENDCO, Deputy Safeguarding Lead, Behaviour, Support staff line manager, Appraisal

 

SLT

Miss Sally Copper - School Business Manager, (GSG) Estates Manager (Trust)

 

6TM

KS2  10–11 yrs

Mrs Alison Tanner* & Mr Chris Mead

*ICT and e-safety Leader

6W

KS2  10–11 yrs

Mr Daniel Wanostrocht

English Leader & Y5/6 Phase Leader

5E

KS2  9–10 yrs

Mr Stuart Elvines  

PE and Extended school

5S

KS2  9–10 yrs

Miss Jade Stratton 

Shadow Maths Leader, Peer-mentoring Leader, TLSE mentor

4B

KS2  8-9 yrs

Mr Chris Burchill

Science Leader

4KM  

KS2  8-9 yrs

Mrs Gillian Kennett*/Mrs Caroline Million

Humanities Leaders, TLSE mentors

* Y3/4 Phase Leader

3CG 

KS2  7-8 yrs

Ms Carol Cleaveland* / Mrs Pooja Goyal**

*RSHE Leader / **DT co-lead

3L

KS2  7-8 years

Miss Megan Langley  

Music Leader

2B

KS1  6-7 yrs

Mrs Emma Bertolaso

NQT

2K

KS1  6-7 yrs

Miss Jess King

Art & DT Leader, NQT mentor

1G

KS1  5-6 yrs

Miss Claire Griffin

Mathematics Leader & Y1/2 Phase Leader

1H

KS1  5-6 yrs

Miss Scarlett Hawtin 

RE lead (supported by CC)

RW

FS Reception

4-5 yrs

Miss Lauren Ward

Phonics champion

RV

FS Reception

4-5 yrs

Mrs Julie Velvick

EYFS Phase Leader

SPW  

S&L  KS2 – Y3 – Y6

Mrs Sharon Peake 

See above

Mrs Jacqui Williams PT

Whole school Speech & Language support

SBC

S&L FS Reception, Y1, Y2 and Y3

Mrs Kate Chambers PT

Whole school Speech & Language support

Ms Victoria Lewis PT

Diversity Champion

Y3-6  

MFL

PPA Cover Agency  - Howard Rogers